Reference is to Printer's Date 5/14/15-H.
[…] Members on the council shall develop memoranda of agreement among and between themselves to ensure clarity of roles and responsibilities in providing services to victims of domestic violence.
Section 16-25-550. Each community domestic violence coordinating council is responsible for generating revenue for its operation and administration."
SECTION 22. Section 59-32-30(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2)
Beginning with the 1988-89
1988-1989 school year, for grades six through eight,
instruction in comprehensive health must include the following
subjects: community health, consumer health, environmental
health, growth and development, nutritional health, personal
health, prevention and control of diseases and disorders, safety
and accident prevention, substance use and abuse, dental health,
mental and emotional health, and reproductive health education.
Sexually transmitted diseases are to be included as a part of
instruction. At the discretion of the local board, instruction
in family life education or pregnancy prevention education or