Reference is to Printer's Date 5/14/15-H.
[…] Operating Equine Sales Facility or
Livestock Market
Without Permit Section 47-11-20
Liability of Person Removing
Livestock for
Slaughter Section
47-11-120
Notice to Disinfect
Section 47-13-310
Quarantine of Livestock or Poultry
Section 47-4-70
Unlawful for Horse to Enter
State Unless Tested
Section 47-13-1350
Quarantine of Exposed Horses
Section 47-13-1360
Proof of Test Required for Public
Assembly of Horses
Section 47-13-1370
False Certificates
Section 47-13-1390
Unlawful to Feed Garbage to Swine
Section 47-15-20
Notification Required from Certain
Persons Disposing of
Garbage Section
47-15-40
Sale of Uninspected Meat and Meat
Products
Section 47-17-60
Sale of Uninspected Poultry
and Poultry Product
Section 47-19-70"
SECTION 9. Section 16-25-30 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 59 of 2009, is amended to read:
"Section 16-25-30.
(A) Notwithstanding the
provisions of Section 16-23-30, it is unlawful for a person to
ship, transport, receive, or possess a firearm or ammunition, if
the person:
(1)
has been convicted of a violation of Section
16-25-20(B) or 16-25-65, or has been convicted of domestic
violence in another state, tribe, or territory containing among
its elements those elements enumerated in Section 16-25-20(B) or
Section 16-25-65;
(2)
has been convicted of a violation of Section
16-25-20(C) and the court made specific findings and concluded
that the person caused moderate bodily injury to their own
household member, or has been convicted of domestic violence in
another state, tribe, or territory containing among its elements
those elements enumerated in Section 16-25-20(C) and the court
made specific findings and concluded that the person caused
moderate bodily injury to their own household member;
(3)
has been convicted of a violation of Section
16-25-20(C) or (D) and the judge at the time of sentencing
ordered that the person is prohibited from shipping,
transporting, receiving, or possessing a firearm or ammunition,
or has been convicted of domestic violence in another state,
tribe, or territory containing among its elements those elements
enumerated in Section 16-25-20(C) or (D) and the judge at the
time of sentencing ordered that the person is prohibited from
shipping, transporting, receiving, or possessing a firearm or
ammunition;
(4)
is subject to a valid order of protection issued
by the family court pursuant to Chapter 4, Title 20, and the