South Carolina Code of Laws
SECTION 11-35-2440. Records of procurement actions.
(1)(a) Contents of Records. A governmental body as defined in Section 11-35-310(18) shall submit quarterly a record listing all contracts made pursuant to Section 11-35-1560 (Sole Source Procurement) or Section 11-35-1570 (Emergency Procurements) to the chief procurement officers. The record must contain:
(i) each contractor's name;
(ii) the amount and type of each contract;
(iii) a listing of supplies, services, information technology, or construction procured under each contract.
(b) The chief procurement officers shall maintain these records for five years.
(2) Publication of Records. A copy of the record must be submitted to the board on an annual basis and must be available for public inspection.
ARTICLE 7.
SPECIFICATIONS
SUBARTICLE 1.
DEFINITIONS