South Carolina Code of Laws
SECTION 12-37-850. Courts shall not interfere with action of auditor; payment under protest as sole remedy of taxpayer.
The action of an auditor under Sections 12-37-780 and 12-37-810 to 12-37-830 must not be interfered with by any court of this State by mandamus, summary process, or any other proceeding, but the taxpayer has the rights, and no others, than those provided by Chapter 60 of this title.