South Carolina Code of Laws
SECTION 20-7-320. Use or possession of alcoholic beverages by person under twenty-one in home for religious purposes.
No provision of law prohibiting the use or possession of beer, wine, or alcoholic beverages by persons under twenty-one years of age shall apply to any person under twenty-one years of age in the home of his parents or guardian or to any such beverage used for religious ceremonies or purposes so long as such beverage was legally purchased.
SUBARTICLE 9.
OFFENSES INVOLVING MINORS [REPEALED]