South Carolina Code of Laws
SECTION 58-17-430. Certificate as evidence of incorporation.
A copy of such certificate, attested by the Secretary of State or his deputy, shall, in all courts and places, be evidence of the due organization and existence of such corporation and of the matters specified in such certificate.
ARTICLE 5.
CONSOLIDATION OR ACQUISITION OF RAILROAD COMPANIES OR INTERESTS THEREIN