(R175, H3270)
[…] (C) When the reinstatement is effective, it relates back to and takes effect as of the effective date of the administrative revocation and the foreign corporation may resume carrying on its business as if the administrative revocation had never occurred."
Fiscal year
SECTION 8. Section 4-10-40(B) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 317 of 1990, is amended to read:
"(B) All of the revenue received by a county and municipality from the Property Tax Credit Fund must be used to provide a credit against the property tax liability of taxpayers in the county and municipality in an amount determined by multiplying the appraised value of the taxpayer's taxable property by a fraction in which the numerator is the total estimated revenue received by the county or municipality from the Property Tax Credit Fund during the applicable fiscal year of the political subdivision and the denominator is the total of the appraised value of taxable property in the county or municipality as of January first of the applicable taxable year."
Sales tax liability
SECTION 9. Section 12-36-950 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 612 of 1990, is amended to read:
"Section 12-36-950. It is presumed that all gross proceeds are subject to the tax, until the contrary is established.