Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Amend Title To Conform
Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
SECTION 1. Section 12-36-110(1)(g) of the 1976 Code, as added by Section 74, Part II, Act 612 of 1990, is amended to read:
"(g) sales of tangible personal property food products, other than cigarettes and soft drinks in closed containers, to vendors who sell the property through vending machines. The vendors of food products are deemed to be the users or consumers of the property products;"