South Carolina General Assembly
[…] It is the intent of the General Assembly by this legislation to amend those provisions of the 1976 Code which must be conformed to the new provisions of the Appellate Court Rules and to repeal those provisions of the 1976 Code which are replaced by the Appellate Court Rules.

SECTION 2. Section 14-3-330(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(4) An interlocutory order or decree in a court of common pleas granting, continuing, modifying or refusing an injunction or granting, continuing, modifying or refusing the appointment of a receiver; provided, that the notice of appeal in any such case must be given within ten days from written notice of the filing of such interlocutory order or decree."

SECTION 3. Section 18-9-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: