South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 2. Section 14-3-330(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(4) An interlocutory order or decree in a court of common pleas granting, continuing, modifying or refusing an injunction or granting, continuing, modifying or refusing the appointment of a receiver; provided, that the notice of appeal in any such case must be given within ten days from written notice of the filing of such interlocutory order or decree."

SECTION 3. Section 18-9-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 18-9-10. An appeal may be taken to the Supreme Court in the cases mentioned in Sections 14-3-320 and 14-3-330. The procedure for taking an appeal is as provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules."

SECTION 4. Sections 14-3-650, 18-9-250, 18-9-300, and 20-7-2225 of the 1976 Code are repealed.