South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION 1. Section 17-22-30 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding a new subsection (D) to read:

"(D) The South Carolina Commission on Prosecution Coordination shall oversee administrative procedures for the Circuit Solicitors' Pretrial Intervention Programs."

SECTION 2. Section 17-22-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: