South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (1)     the number of used oil collection sites available in each county to the general public;

(2)     the number and location of used oil collection sites in each county receiving ongoing and start-up assistance from the Office of Solid Waste Reduction and Recycling;

(3)     the amount of used oil collected in each county."

SECTION     10.     Section 48-1-10(17) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(17)     'Source' means any and all points of origin of air contaminants, including motor vehicles, whether privately or publicly owned or operated;".

SECTION     11.     Section 48-1-10 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end: