South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 6. Section 12-36-910(B)(3) of the 1976 Code, as amended by Act 361 of 1992, is further amended to read:

"(3) gross proceeds accruing or proceeding from the charges for the ways or means for the transmission of the voice or messages, including the charges for use of equipment furnished by the seller or supplier of the ways or means for the transmission of the voice or messages telecommunications or information services;"

SECTION 7. Section 12-36-1310(B)(3) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 612 of 1992, is amended to read:

"(3) gross proceeds accruing or proceeding from the charges for the ways or means for the transmission of the voice or messages, including the charges for use of equipment furnished by the seller or supplier of the ways or means for the transmission of the voice or messages telecommunications or information services;"

SECTION 8. Section 12-36-2120(11) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(11) toll charges for the transmission of voice or messages between telephone exchanges the following telecommunications as defined in Section 12-36-65(A)(1):