Journal of the House of Representatives
[…] "Section 1-23-640. The division shall maintain its principal offices in the City of Columbia. However, judges of the division shall hear contested cases at the offices or location of the involved department or


Printed Page 3795 . . . . . Thursday, March 24, 1994

commission as prescribed by the agency or commission, at the division's offices, or at suitable locations outside the City of Columbia as determined by the chief judge."/

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, by adding a new SECTION to be appropriately numbered to read:

/SECTION . Section 8-11-260(d) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(d) all judges within the unified court system, all officers and employees of the judicial department, and all employees of the Commission on Prosecution Coordination, and the Administrative Law Judge Division;"/

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, by adding a new SECTION to be appropriately numbered to read:

/SECTION . Section 8-17-370(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: