Journal of the House of Representatives
[…] The job loss must have occurred no more than five years before April 4, 1995, except in any census tract where a catastrophic loss of one thousand or more jobs from a single employer has occurred since 1980 and fewer than half the jobs have been replaced."

SECTION 22. Section 12-36-70(b) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 612 of 1990, is amended to read:

"(b) furnishing accommodations to transients for a consideration, except an individual furnishing accommodations of less than six sleeping rooms within a single building, on the same site which is the individual's place of abode;"

SECTION 23. Section 12-36-120(4) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 361 of 1992, is further amended to read: