Journal of the House of Representatives
[…] A person


Printed Page 5026 . . . . . Thursday, June 13, 1996

who knowingly violates or knowingly aids and abets another to violate this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than two hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than thirty days."

T. Section 12-28-1390(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 136 of 1995, is amended to read:

"(A) A fuel vendor shall file an annual report of total gallons of gasoline sold at retail through a retail outlet accessible to the general public by that vendor by county before January twenty-first February twenty-eighth annually for the preceding calendar year."

U. The 1976 Code is amended by adding: