South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 40-79-50(2) and (3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 367 of 2000, is further amended to read:

    "(2)    Initial license fees are:

        (a)    two hundred dollars for an alarm system business license including, which includes one primary qualifying party certificate;

        (b)    fifty dollars for each branch office, which includes one primary qualifying party certificate;

        (c)    ten dollars for additional qualifying party license certificate.

    (3)    Renewal license fees are:

        (a)    two hundred dollars for an alarm system business renewal including one qualifying party certificate;

        (b)    fifty dollars for each branch office, which includes one primary qualifying party certificate;

        (c)    ten dollars for additional qualifying party license certificate."

SECTION    2.    Section 40-79-110(H) and (I) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 367 of 2000, is further amended to read: