South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Each applicant must submit with the application one complete set of the applicant's fingerprints on forms specified and furnished by SLED and one color photograph of the applicant's full face, without head covering, taken within six months of the application."

SECTION 2. Section 40-18-60(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 372 of 2000, is amended to read:

"(A) An employer who utilizes a person who is armed, uniformed, or has been delegated arrest authority for work on the employer's premises in connection with the affairs of the employer must make application to SLED for a proprietary security business license and pay an initial license fee of three hundred dollars and an annual license fee, set by SLED regulation of one hundred dollars.

(1) If the applicant is an association or corporation, the chief executive officer of the association or corporation must be the applicant or must designate in writing the corporate officer or principal who is the applicant.

(2) If the applicant is a partnership, all partners must complete an application form.

(3) The application for license must be made, under oath, on a form approved by SLED. The application must state the applicant's full name, age, date and place of birth, current residence address, residence addresses for the past ten years, employment for the past ten years, including names and