South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

Initial and renewal license fees

SECTION 1. Section 40-79-50(2) and (3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 367 of 2000, is further amended to read:

"(2) Initial license fees are:

(a) two hundred dollars for an alarm system business license, which includes one primary qualifying party certificate;

(b) fifty dollars for each branch office, which includes one primary qualifying party certificate;

(c) ten dollars for additional qualifying party license certificate.

(3) Renewal license fees are:

(a) two hundred dollars for an alarm system business renewal including one primary qualifying party certificate;

(b) fifty dollars for each branch office, which includes one primary qualifying party certificate;

(c) ten dollars for additional qualifying party license certificate."

Scope of authority after license suspension, cancellation, or revocation

SECTION 2. Section 40-79-110(H) and (I) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 367 of 2000, is further amended to read: