South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (C) The permit authorized by this section does not extend to any portion of the property which is designed as or used for a parking area.

(D) The permit authorized by this section must be conspicuously displayed on the main entrance to the premises and must be clearly visible from the outside."

SECTION 3. Section 12-21-1010 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 12-21-1010. (A) When As used in this article the following words and terms shall have the following meanings:

(1) The word "wholesaler" shall mean any 'Wholesaler' means a person who makes the first sale within this State or who sells or distributes any quantity of beer or wine to any other another person for resale, but the term shall does not include any a person who produces wine in the State from fruits grown