South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (4)    any a final judgment from the circuit court involving the authorization, issuance, or proposed issuance of general obligation debt, revenue, institutional, industrial, or hospital bonds of the State, its agencies, political subdivisions, public service districts, counties, and municipalities, or any other indebtedness now or hereafter authorized by Article X of the Constitution of this State;

(5)    any a final judgment from the circuit court pertaining to elections and election procedure;

(6)    any an order limiting an investigation by a state grand jury under pursuant to Section 14-7-1630; and

(7)    any an order of the family court relating to an abortion by a minor under pursuant to Section 44-41-33."

SECTION    6.    Section 8-13-320(10)(m) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 248 of 1991, is amended to read:

"(m)    Within ten days after service of an order, report, or recommendation, a respondent may apply to the commission for a full commission review of the decision made by the commission panel. The review must be made on the record established in the panel hearings. This review is the final disposition of the complaint before the commission. An appeal to the circuit court court of appeals, pursuant to Section 1-23-380 and as provided in the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules, stays all actions and recommendations of the commission unless otherwise determined by the circuit court."

SECTION    7.    Section 41-35-750 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 203 of 2002, is further amended to read: