South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Any appeal from the order of the circuit court shall be taken in the manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules A party may have judicial review of the decision of the administrative law judge as provided by law."

SECTION   45.   Section 59-40-90(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(D)   A final decision of the state board may be appealed by any party to the circuit court for the county in which the proposed charter school is or was to have located Administrative Law Court as provided in Sections 1-23-380(B) and 1-23-600(D)."

SECTION   46.   Section 59-58-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 59-58-120.   Any A person aggrieved by the final decision of the commission in refusing to issue a license or permit, or revoking or suspending a license or permit previously granted, is entitled to the same judicial review under this chapter as provided in the Administrative Procedures Act concerning contested cases appeal the commission's order to the Administrative Law Court in accordance with its appellate rules of procedure."

SECTION   47.   Section 44-1-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: