South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The state board shall file a certified copy of the record with the Administrative Law Court in accordance with its rules of procedure. A party may have judicial review of the decision of the administrative law judge as provided by law."

SECTION   46.   Section 59-40-90(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(D)   A final decision of the state board may be appealed by any party to the Administrative Law Court as provided in Sections 1-23-380(B) and 1-23-600(D)."

SECTION   47.   Section 59-58-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 59-58-120.   A person aggrieved by the final decision of the commission in refusing to issue a license or permit, or revoking or suspending a license or permit previously granted, is entitled to appeal the commission's order to the Administrative Law Court in accordance with its appellate rules of procedure."

SECTION   48.   Section 44-1-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: