South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The appellant shall, within ten thirty days after notice of the decision of the commission, shall serve notice of appeal upon the chairman of the commission, stating grounds upon which the appeal is founded and file such the notice with the Clerk of court to which such appeal is taken the Administrative Law Court in accordance with its rules of procedure. Such The appeal shall act acts as a supersedeas until it is finally determined. The clerk of court shall place the case upon the docket for trial."

SECTION   22.   Section 45-9-75 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 423 of 1990, is amended to read:

"Section 45-9-75.   The final decision or order of the panel must be in writing and shall must include the findings of fact and conclusions of law, separately stated. Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall must be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings. The panel must list licenses or permits to be revoked in its order. No finding or conclusion may be included in the order of the panel unless it is supported by substantial evidence in the record before the panel.

The commission must shall send copies of the final order of determination to each party named in the complaint, any all attorney attorneys of record, and any other interested party parties within fifteen days of the conclusion of the hearing.

Notwithstanding any other another provision of law, the determination by the panel is not subject to appeal to the full commission and is the final administrative review action. Any appeal Appeal must be made pursuant to the Administrative Law Court as provided in Sections 1-23-380(B) and 1-23-600(D) and then judicial review as provided in Sections 1-23-380 and 1-23-390."

SECTION   23.   Section 46-3-220 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: