South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The state board, within thirty days thereafter, shall file a certified copy of the transcript of record with the Clerk of such court Administrative Law Court in accordance with its rules of procedure. Any appeal from the order of the circuit court shall be taken in the manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules A party may have judicial review of the decision of the administrative law judge as provided by law."

SECTION   45.   Section 59-40-90(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(D)   A final decision of the state board may be appealed by any party to the circuit court for the county in which the proposed charter school is or was to have located Administrative Law Court as provided in Sections 1-23-380(B) and 1-23-600(D)."

SECTION   46.   Section 59-58-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: