South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION   41.   Section 58-5-990 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 58-5-990.   A gas utility which is or will be adversely affected by a rule or order of the commission adopted or established pursuant to this article may file an application for rehearing and may seek judicial review in accordance with provisions of Section 58-5-340."

SECTION   42.   Section 58-9-1410 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 58-9-1410.   A party in interest dissatisfied with an order of the commission may appeal to the Supreme Court or court of appeals as provided by statute and the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules. No right of appeal accrues to vacate or set aside, either in whole or in part, an order of the commission except an order on a rehearing, unless a petition to the commission for a rehearing is filed and refused or considered refused because of the commission's failure to act within twenty days."

SECTION   43.   Section 58-27-2310 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 58-27-2310.   A party in interest dissatisfied with an order of the commission may appeal to the Supreme Court or court of appeals as provided by statute and the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules.