South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Section 12-62-90.    The end credit roll of a motion picture that utilizes a South Carolina tax credit or rebate must recognize the State of South Carolina with the following statement: 'Filmed in South Carolina pursuant to the South Carolina Motion Picture Incentive Act', except that the State of South Carolina reserves the right to refuse the use of South Carolina's name in the credits of a motion picture filmed or produced in the State.

Section 12-62-100.    To the extent not already provided, the department may adopt prescribe rules and promulgate regulations to carry out the intent and purposes of this chapter."

SECTION    65.    Section 6-5-10(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(a)    The governing body of any municipality, county, school district, or other local government unit or political subdivision and county treasurers may invest money subject to their control and jurisdiction in:

(1)    Obligations of the United States and its agencies thereof; , the principal and interest of which is fully guaranteed by the United States;

(2)    Obligations issued by the Federal Financing Bank, Federal Farm Credit Bank, the Bank of Cooperatives, the Federal Intermediate Credit Bank, the Federal Land Banks, the Federal Home Loan Banks, the Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, the Federal National Mortgage Association, the Government National Mortgage Association, the Federal Housing Administration, and the Farmers Home Administration, if, at the time of investment, the obligor has a long-term, unenhanced, unsecured debt rating in one of the top two ratings categories, without regard to a refinement or gradation of rating category by numerical modifier or otherwise, issued by at least two nationally recognized credit rating organizations;

(23)(i)    General obligations of the State of South Carolina or any of its political units; or (ii) revenue obligations of the State of South Carolina or its political units, ifat the time of investment, the obligor has a long-term, unenhanced, unsecured debt rating in one of the top two ratings categories, without regard to a refinement or gradation of rating category by numerical modifier or otherwise, issued by at least two nationally recognized credit rating organizations;