South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3)(c)    disclosure is necessary for research conducted or authorized by the Continuum of Care program; or

(4)(d)    disclosure is necessary to any entity or state agency providing or potentially providing services to the client or potential client.

(2)    Notwithstanding item (1), records and documentation regarding services provided to children pursuant to this article may be shared with and provided to the divisions of the Department of Child and Family Services."

SECTION    12.    Section 1-30-10(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 146 of 2010, is further is amended to read:

"(A)    There are hereby created, within the executive branch of the state government, the following departments:

1.(1)    Department of Agriculture

2.(2)    Department of Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse Services

3.(3)    Department of Child and Family Services

(4)    Department of Commerce

4.(5)    Department of Corrections

5.(6)    Department of Disabilities and Special Needs

6.(7)    Department of Education

7.(8)    Department of Health and Environmental Control

8.(9)    Department of Health and Human Services

9.(10)    Department of Insurance

10.    Department of Juvenile Justice

11.(11)    Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation

12.(12) Department of Mental Health

13.(13)    Department of Natural Resources

14.(14)    Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism

15.(15)    Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services

16.(16)    Department of Public Safety

17.(17)    Department of Revenue

18.(18)    Department of Social Services

19.(19)    Department of Transportation

20.(20)    Department of Employment and Workforce"

SECTION    13.    Chapter 30, Title 1 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: