South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 40-3-20(11)(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(b)    is currently enrolled in and actively participating in the Intern Development Architectural Experience Program or who has completed the Intern Development Architectural Experience Program; and"

SECTION    2.    Section 40-3-230(C)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(2)    have satisfactorily completed the training requirements established by the National Council of Architectural Registration Boards (NCARB) for the Intern Development Architectural Experience Program (IDP) (AXP). Changes in the program subsequently adopted by the board do not affect those persons currently enrolled in a previously adopted (IDP) (AXP) program;"

SECTION    3.    Section 40-3-240(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: