South Carolina General Assembly
[…] No alterations or renovations shall must be undertaken without the approval of this committee."

SECTION    13.    Section 14-27-20(10) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 244 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"(10)    the Lieutenant Governor President of the Senate or his designee;"

SECTION    14.    The second undesignated paragraph of Section 14-27-30 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 244 of 2012, is further amended to read:

"The Lieutenant Governor President of the Senate, the Speaker of the House or their designees, the Chairmen of the Senate Finance Committee, House Ways and Means Committee, Senate Judiciary Committee, and House Judiciary Committee or their designees, the Director of the Legislative Council, and the President of the South Carolina Bar or his designee all serve ex officio."

SECTION    15.    Section 14-27-40(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 244 of 2012, is further amended to read: