South Carolina General Assembly
[…] 24-13-450       Taking of a hostage by an inmate

25-7-30         Giving information respecting national or state defense to foreign contacts during war

25-7-40         Gathering information for an enemy

43-35-85(F)       Abuse or neglect of a vulnerable adult resulting in death

55-1-30(3)       Unlawful removing or damaging of airport facility or equipment when death results

56-5-1030(B)(3)   Interference with traffic-control devices or railroad signs or signals prohibited when death results from violation

58-17-4090       Obstruction of railroad, death results."

D.     Section 23-3-430(C)(17) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2010, is further amended to read:

"(17)   trafficking in persons (Section 16-3-930 16-3-2020) except when the court makes a finding on the record that the offense did not include a criminal sexual offense or an attempted criminal sexual offense;"

E.     Section 23-3-490(D)(1)(h) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2010, is further amended to read: