South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (4)(3)   age of consent to sex, legal age of marriage, or other discretionary age; and

(5)(4)   mistake as to the victim's age, even if the mistake is reasonable.

(L)   A victim's sexual history or history of commercial sexual activity, the specific instances of a victim's sexual conduct, opinion evidence of a victim's sexual conduct, and reputation evidence of a victim's sexual conduct are not admissible by a defendant in a criminal action.

(L)(M)   A person who violates the provisions of this section may be prosecuted by the State Grand Jury, pursuant to Section 14-7-1600, when a victim is trafficked in more than one county or a trafficker commits the offense of trafficking in persons in more than one county."

SECTION   2.   Section 16-3-2030(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(A)   The principal owners of a business, a business entity, including a corporation, partnership, charitable organization, or another legal entity, that knowingly aids or participates in an offense provided in this article is criminally liable for the offense and will be subject to a fine or loss of business license in the State, or both. In addition, the court may consider disgorgement of profit from activity in violation of this article and disbarment from state and local government contracts."

SECTION   3.   Section 16-3-2040(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: