Reference is to Printer's Date 5/16/12-S.
[…] Retirement Systems."
SECTION __. Section 9-10-60(D) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 155 of 2005, is amended to read:
"(D) The General
Assembly annually shall appropriate sums sufficient to establish
and maintain the National Guard Retirement System on a sound
actuarial basis as determined by the State Budget and
Control Board board."
SECTION __. Section 9-11-10(9) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(9) 'Board' means
the State Budget and Control Board Board of
Directors of the South Carolina Public Employee Benefit
Authority acting through its Division of Retirement
Systems."
SECTION __. Section 9-11-30(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) The general
administration and responsibility for the proper operation of
the system and for making effective the provisions hereof are
hereby vested in the State Budget and Control
Board board."
SECTION __. Section 9-12-10(1) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 311 of 2008, is amended to read:
"(1) 'Board' means
the State Budget and Control Board Board of
Directors of the South Carolina Public Employee Benefit
Authority acting as trustee of the retirement systems and