View Amendment Current Amendment: 2a to Bill 4967 Reps. OTT, COBB-HUNTER propose the following Amendment No. 2a to H. 4967 (COUNCIL\GGS\22415HTC12):
[…] SECTION      __.      Section 9-9-10(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

     "(3)      'Board' shall mean means the State Budget and Control Board Board of Directors of the South Carolina Public Employee Benefit Authority."

SECTION      __.      Section 9-9-30(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

     "(1)      The general administration and responsibility for the proper operation of the system and for making effective the provisions hereof are hereby vested in the State Budget and Control Board board."

SECTION      __.      Section 9-10-10(1) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 155 of 2005, is amended to read: