South Carolina Legislature
[…] Name change

SECTION 522. Section 33-37-460(3)(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

  "(b) the following limits, to be determined as of the time such member becomes a member on the basis of the audited balance sheet of such member at the close of its fiscal year immediately preceding its application for membership, or in the case of an insurance company its last annual statement to the director of the Department of Insurance or his designee:"

Name change

SECTION 523. Section 33-39-460(3)(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

  "(b) the following limits, to be determined as of the time such member becomes a member on the basis of the audited balance sheet of such member at the close of its fiscal year immediately preceding its application for membership, or, in the case of an insurance company, its last annual statement to the director of the Department of Insurance or his designee:"

Name change

SECTION 524. The ninth unnumbered paragraph of Section 34-29-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: