South Carolina Legislature
[…] (R) No person shall take fish from a lake, pond, or other waters wholly located within the boundary of a state park except in accordance with methods, limits, and times permitted by the department. The methods, limits, and times must be published and displayed in a conspicuous manner to provide notice to the visiting public. The articles and acts prohibited by this section shall be published and displayed in conspicuous places so as to be available for visitors and employees."

Reference revised

SECTION 1277. Section 51-3-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

  "Section 51-3-160. The Department of Corrections and the Department of Natural Resources are hereby authorized to cooperate in the development of public recreation facilities and to exchange funds where mutually beneficial to both departments and accept matching federal funds."

Organization of Recreation Land Trust Fund revised

SECTION 1278. Chapter 11 of Title 51 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"CHAPTER 11

Recreation Land Trust Fund