South Carolina Legislature
[…] Name change

SECTION 518. Section 33-15-330(A)(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

  "(4) contain a certificate from the South Carolina Department of Revenue and Taxation stating that all taxes, penalties, and interest owed by the corporation, whether assessed or not, have been paid."

Name change

SECTION 519. Section 33-16-101(e)(7) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

  "(7) its most recent annual report delivered to the Department of Revenue and Taxation under Section 12-19-20;"

Name change

SECTION 520. Section 33-31-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: