South Carolina Legislature
[…] The bond provided for in this section shall be in cash to be held without interest, securities subject to the approval of the State Treasurer, or a surety bond issued by a surety company duly licensed by the Department of Insurance to do business in this State."

Name changed

SECTION 136. Section 12-21-1060 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

  "Section 12-21-1060. Under the reporting method of tax payment on sales of beer and wine prescribed in Section 12-21-1050, the Department of Revenue and Taxation shall allow a discount of two percent to the wholesaler on the amount of tax reported on each monthly report.
  In no case shall any discount be allowed if the taxes are not paid in full or if either the report or the taxes are received by the department after the date due, or after the expiration of any extension granted by the department."

Name changed

SECTION 137. Section 12-21-1110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: