South Carolina Legislature
[…] (B) If the accumulation of revenues of the commission in the special fund exceeds the payment due or to become due during the then current fiscal year, and an additional sum equal to the maximum annual debt service requirement of the obligations for a succeeding fiscal year, the State Budget and Control Board may permit the commission to withdraw the excess and apply it to improvements that have received the approval of the board."

Definitions revised

SECTION 1079. Section 44-22-10(1) and (2) of the 1976 Code are amended to read:

  "(1) Reserved.
  (2) `Director' means the Director of the Department of Mental Health."

Commission changed to department; name revised

SECTION 1080. Section 44-22-50(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: