South Carolina Legislature
[…] (2) emergency regulations filed in accordance with Section 1-23-130; however, before an emergency regulation may be refiled pursuant to Section 1-23-130, an assessment report must be prepared in accordance with this section;
    (3) regulations which control the hunting or taking of wildlife including fish or setting times, methods, or conditions under which wildlife may be taken, hunted, or caught by the public, or opening public lands for hunting and fishing."

Name changed

SECTION 13. Section 1-23-120(G)(3) of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:

  "(3) by the South Carolina Department of Revenue and Taxation to adopt regulations, revenue rulings, revenue procedures, and technical advice memoranda of the Internal Revenue Service so as to maintain conformity with the Internal Revenue Code of 1954;"

Emergency regulation refiling provisions revised

SECTION 14. Section 1-23-130 of the 1976 Code, is amended to read: