SECTION 2. Section 44-48-30(9) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(9) 'Likely to engage in acts of sexual violence' means that a person is predisposed to engage in acts of sexual violence and more probably than not will engage in SECTION 3. Section 44-48-40(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) If a person has been convicted of a sexually violent offense and the Board of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services or the Board of Juvenile Parole intends to grant the person a parole or the South Carolina Department of Corrections or the Board of Juvenile Parole intends to grant the person a conditional release or supervised re-entry, then the parole, SECTION 4. Section 44-48-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: