Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] Councils of government may participate in the State Retirement System and utilize the services of the State Purchasing Department of the Division of General Services SECTION 3. Section 58-25-80 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 58-25-80. Each authority established, including any formed under Chapter 25 of Title 58 of the 1976 Code prior to the effective date of this chapter, SECTION 4. Sections 1-11-142, 1-11-144, 1-11-440, 8-11-81, 8-11-82, 8-11-84, and 8-11-85 of the 1976 Code are repealed. Act 124 of 1989 is repealed. SECTION 5. This act takes effect July 1, 1992./ Renumber sections to conform. Amend totals and title to conform. Rep. BOAN explained the amendment.