South Carolina Legislature
[…] (1)    Has materially falsified any an application filed pursuant to this article;

(2)    Has been convicted of a felony or misdemeanor under any a State or Federal law relating to any a controlled substance;

(3)    Has had his Federal registration suspended or revoked his Federal registration to manufacture, distribute, or dispense controlled substances; or

(4)    Has failed to comply with any a standard referred to in Section 44-53-290(i)."

SECTION    24.    Section 44-53-360(g) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(g)    The Board director shall, by rules and regulations, specify the manner by which prescriptions are filed."

SECTION    25.    Section 44-53-740 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 44-53-740.    The Board Director of the Department of Health and Environmental Control shall promulgate regulations necessary to carry out the provisions of this article."