H 3860 Session 114 (2001-2002)
[…] Third or subsequent offense
44-53-375(C)(1)(b) Trafficking in ice, crank, or crack cocaine (10 grams or more but less than 28 grams)
Second offense
44-53-375(C)(2)(b) Trafficking in ice, crank, or crack cocaine (28 grams or more but less than 100 grams)
Second offense
55-1-30(3) Unlawful removing or damaging of airport facility or equipment when death results
56-5-1030(B)(3) Interference with traffic-control devices or railroad signs or signals prohibited when death results from violation
58-17-4090 Penalty for obstruction of railroad"
SECTION 4. Section 16-1-90(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 372 of 1998, is further amended to read:
"(C) The following offenses are Class C felonies and the maximum terms established for a Class C felony, as set forth in Section 16-1-20(A), apply:
16-3-70 Administering or attempting to administer poison
16-3-75 Unlawful and malicious tampering with human drug product or food
16-3-85(C)(2) Aiding in the death of a child by abuse or neglect
16-3-95(A) Inflicting great bodily injury upon a child
16-3-220 Lynching in the second degree
16-3-620 Assault and battery with intent to kill
16-3-653 Criminal sexual conduct
Second degree
16-3-655(2) Criminal sexual conduct with minor--victim 14 years of age or less, but who is at least 11 years of age
Second degree
16-3-655(3) Criminal sexual conduct with minor--victim less than 16 years of age, but who is at least 14 years of age
Second degree
16-3-656 Assault with intent to commit criminal sexual conduct
Second degree
16-3-658 Criminal sexual conduct where victim is legal spouse (separated)
Second degree
16-3-810 Engaging child under 18 for sexual performance
16-3-1075(B)(1) Carjacking
16-11-330(B) Attempted armed robbery
16-11-330(C) Discharge of weapon during armed robbery
16-11-350 Train robbery by stopping train
16-11-360 Robbery after entry upon train
16-11-540 Damaging or destroying building, vehicle, or other property by means of explosive or incendiary
25-7-30 Giving information respecting national or state defense to foreign contacts (violation during peacetime)
44-53-370(b)(2) Prohibited Acts A, penalties (manufacture or possession of other substances in Schedule I, II, III, with intent to distribute)
Third or subsequent offense
44-53-370(e)(1)(a)2 Prohibited Acts A, penalties (trafficking in marijuana, 10 pounds or more, but less than 100 pounds)
Second offense
44-53-370(e)(6)(b) Prohibited Acts, penalties (trafficking in flunitrazepam, 100 grams but less than 1000 grams)
44-53-370(g)(1)(a) Prohibited Acts A, penalties (distribution of narcotic drugs in Schedules I(b) and (c), LSD, and Schedule II with intent to commit a crime)
First offense