"Section 1-30-35. Effective
[…] These facilities may elect to participate in the usual activities of the districts, to receive state and federal aid, and to utilize other benefits enjoyed by independent school districts in general.
(B) The SECTION 9. Section 44-20-430 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 44-20-430. The director or his designee has the final authority over applicant eligibility, determination, or services and admission order SECTION 10. Section 44-20-1120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 44-20-1120. The SECTION 11. Section 44-20-1130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section44-20-1130. The aggregate of the outstanding principal amounts of state capital improvement bonds issued for the SECTION 12. Section 44-20-1140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 44-20-1140. If the (1) a description of the improvements sought and their estimated cost; (2) the number of paying clients receiving services from the department, the amount of fees received from the clients during the preceding fiscal year, and the estimated amount to be received from them during the next succeeding fiscal year; (3) the revenues derived from the paying clients during the preceding three fiscal years;
(4) a suggested maturity schedule, which may not exceed twenty years, for the repayment of (5) a statement showing the debt service requirements of other outstanding obligations." SECTION 13. Section 44-20-1150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: