"Section 1-30-35. Effective
[…] (14) 'Regional residential center'
(15) 'Related disability'
(a)
(b)
(c)
(d)
(16) 'Residential programs' (17) 'Revenues' or 'its revenues' means revenue derived from paying clients at regional residential centers and community residences but does not include Medicaid, Medicare, or other federal funds received with the stipulation that they be used to provide services to clients. (18) 'State capital improvement bonds' means bonds issued pursuant to Act 1377 of 1968.
(19) 'Department' SECTION 3. Section 44-20-210 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section44-20-210. There is created the South Carolina Commission on Disabilities and Special Needs. The commission serves as an advisory board to the department and consists of seven members. One member must be a resident of each congressional district appointed by the Governor upon the advice and consent of the Senate. SECTION 4. Section 44-20-220 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 44-20-220. The SECTION 5. Section 44-20-240 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: