South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (m) Section 3.513 as Section 37-3-513;

(n) Section 3.514 as Section 37-3-514;

and also the following sections from the same act which were amended as indicated:

(o) Section 3.601 as Section 37-3-601 (as amended by Section 6 of Act 433 of 1980);

(p) Section 3.605 as Section 37-3-605 (as amended by Section 4 of Act 326 of 1980 and Section 3 of Act 433 of 1980).

C. The following sections of Part I of Article 5 of Act 1241 of 1974, which were added by the provisions of Section 39 of Act 686 of 1976, are hereby designated sections of the 1976 Code:

(a) Section 5.109 as Section 37-5-109;

(b) Section 5.110 as Section 37-5-110;

(c) Section 5.111 as Section 37-5-111;

(d) Section 5.112 as Section 37-5-112.

Applicant to meet minimum standards

Section 59. Section 37-3-503 (2) is amended to read:

"(2) An applicant meets the minimum standard of financial responsibility for engaging in the business of making supervised loans (Section 37-3-502) if he has available for operation of that business in this State assets of at least twenty-five thousand dollars for each license issued."

Analysis lines

Section 60. The analysis lines preceding the code sections in this act shall not constitute a part of the sections but are only for purposes of identification. The section headings shall not constitute a part of this act but are only for purposes of identification.