Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
Eligibility for participation
SECTION 1. Section 24-13-1310(1)(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(a) who has not reached the age of thirty years at the time of admission to the department;".
Eligibility for evaluation
SECTION 2. Section 24-13-1340(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: