South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 7. Chapter 27, Title 12 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Section 12-27-35. The Tax Commission, in addition to other reporting requirements of this chapter, shall require that the taxes imposed pursuant to Chapter 27 of Title 12 be reported and aggregated by county. This information must be submitted to the commission on forms prescribed by the commission in conjunction with reports that are submitted pursuant to Section 12-27-30."

SECTION 8. Section 2-7-105 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 612 of 1990, is further amended to read:

"Section 2-7-105. State capital improvement bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in odd-numbered years. State highway bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in even-numbered years."

SECTION 9. Section 11-17-10(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: