South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Section 51-11-50. No funds provided for in this chapter shall be expended without prior approval of the State Budget and Control Board.

Section 51-11-60. The Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism shall report by letter to the General Assembly not later than January fifteenth of each year all funds expended pursuant to this chapter for the previous year, including the amount of such funds expended and the uses to which such expenditures were applied."

References revised

SECTION 1279. Section 51-15-540 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 51-15-540. For tax purposes these properties, whether owned by the municipality or by a corporation created by the municipality, shall be considered just as other municipal property.

References revised

SECTION 1280. Section 51-17-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: