South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION 1. Section 6-25-20(g) of the 1976 Code, is amended to read:

"(g) `Revenue bonds' and `bonds' mean bonds, notes, certificates, or other obligations of a joint system issued pursuant to the provisions of this chapter and shall include refinancing or refunding same, but which must be paid solely from the revenues of and other sources of funds available to a joint system, the term `revenues' includes all sources of funds which are revenues to the joint system, regardless of the source of the funds, from any other party obligated to the joint system."