South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Definition added

SECTION 5. Section 38-77-30 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended by adding an appropriately numbered item to read:

"( ) `Facility physical damage rate' means the final rate or premium charge for physical damage coverage which must be established by adding the physical damage loss component developed under Section 38-73-780 to the expense component developed under Section 38-73-1420."

The requirement to write automobile insurance includes bodily injury and property damage liability coverage

SECTION 6. Section 38-77-110(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read: