South Carolina General Assembly
[…] This notice must be signed by the applicant evidencing his acknowledgment of having read the notice, and be separate and apart from any other form used in the application;"

Bodily injury and property damage liability included in purposes of this chapter

SECTION 4. Section 38-77-10(1) and (2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"(1) To provide that every automobile insurance risk which is insurable on the basis of the criteria established in this chapter is entitled to bodily injury liability and property damage liability automobile insurance from the automobile insurer of the applicant's choice on the basis of the same rates, policy forms, claims service, and other services provided by the insurer to all other applicants or insureds falling within the