South Carolina General Assembly
[…] No part of the fine may be suspended."

SECTION 15. Section 50-11-335 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 348 of 1994, is further amended to read:

"Section 50-11-335. (A) The bag limit on antlered deer is as follows in:

(1) Game Zones 1, and 2, and 4: as set by the department;

(2) Game Zones 7, 8, 3 and 4 10: five a season no limit.

(B) For game zones not provided for in subsection (A), there is no day or season limit on antlered deer."

SECTION 16. Section 50-11-350 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"Section 50-11-350. Any A person taking, attempting to take, or having in his possession possessing a deer illegally or taking, attempting to take, or killing deer in any way prohibited by the department in Game Zone 1, 2, or 4 and on wildlife management area lands throughout the State is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than two five hundred dollars or imprisoned for not more than thirty days."

SECTION 17. Section 50-11-380 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read: