South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 18. Section 15-1-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 15-1-60. The word `clerk,' as used in this title, signifies the clerk of the court where the action is pending and, in the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals, the clerk of the county mentioned in the title of the complaint or in another county to which the court may have changed the place of trial, unless otherwise specified."

SECTION 19. Section 15-1-260(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(2) In the Supreme Court or Court of Appeals of this State such sum of money shall be paid to the clerk of the Supreme Court that appellate court;"

SECTION 20. Section 15-17-550 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: