South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Upon the final determination of the judicial proceeding the commission shall enter an order in accordance with the determination."

SECTION 9. Section 6-7-790 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 6-7-790. Any party at interest who is aggrieved by the judgment rendered by the circuit court upon such appeal may appeal in the same manner as provided by law for appeals from other judgments of the circuit court in law cases manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules."

SECTION 10. Section 6-29-850 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 355 of 1994, is amended to read:

"Section 6-29-850. A party in interest who is aggrieved by the judgment rendered by the circuit court upon the appeal may appeal in the same manner as provided by law for appeals from other judgments of the circuit court in law cases manner provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules."

SECTION 11. Section 6-29-940 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 355 of 1994, is amended to read: