South Carolina General Assembly
[…] As shortly after the close of its fiscal year as may be practicable, an audit of its affairs shall be made by certified public accountants of good standing, to be designated by the Authority. Copies of such audits, incorporated into an annual report of the Authority, shall be filed with the treasurer of Berkeley County, the clerk of the city council of Charleston, in the offices of the clerks of court for Berkeley and Charleston Counties, and with the Secretary of State Governor."

SECTION 518. Section 49-19-320 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 49-19-320. Immediately after the district has been declared a corporation by the court the clerk thereof shall transmit to the Secretary of State Governor a certified copy of the findings and decree of the court incorporating the district and such copy shall be filed in the office of the Secretary of State Governor. A copy of such findings and decree together with a plat of the district showing the outside boundary lines shall also be filed in the office of the clerk of the court of common pleas in each of the counties having land in the district, where such copy shall become a permanent record, and each such clerk shall receive a fee of one dollar for filing and preserving it."

SECTION 519. Section 49-19-2540 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: