South Carolina General Assembly
[…] A notary public convicted under the provisions of this section shall forfeit his commission and shall not be issued another commission. The court in which the notary public is convicted shall notify the Secretary of State Governor within ten days after conviction."

SECTION 128. Section 27-15-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 27-15-30. All the reversionary right, title and interest of this State in and to the Catawba Indian lands, situated in the counties of York and Lancaster, within a boundary of fifteen miles square and which are represented in the plat of survey made by Samuel Wiley, dated February 22, 1764 and now on file in the office of the then Secretary of State, are hereby vested in the persons who may hold such lands as lessees of the Catawba Indians, their heirs and assigns, according to the location of their respective leases."

SECTION 129. Section 27-15-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: