Journal of the House of Representatives
[…] Beg leave to report that they have duly and carefully considered the same and recommend:

That the same do pass with the following amendments:

Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting therein the following:

/SECTION 1. Section 12-51-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 12-51-90. The defaulting taxpayer, any grantee from the owner, or any mortgage or judgment creditor may within twelve months from the date of the delinquent tax sale redeem each item of real estate by


| Printed Page 3350, May 7 | Printed Page 3370, May 8 |

Page Finder Index