South Carolina General Assembly
[…] A.            Section 1-11-720(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 100 of 1999, is further amended by adding appropriately numbered items at the end to read:

     "(  )      housing authorities as provided for in Chapter 3, Title 31;
       (  )      the Greenville-Spartanburg Airport District;
       (  )      cooperative educational service center employees."

B.            Section 1-11-720(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
     "(7)      special purpose districts created by act of the General Assembly that provide gas, water, fire, sewer, recreation, or hospital service, or any combination of these services;"

C.            Section 1-11-720(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 100 of 1999, is further amended by adding a new item at the end:
     "(19)      soil and water conservation districts established pursuant to Title 48, Chapter 9."

SECTION 91