South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (2) Criminal sexual conduct in the second degree is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than twenty twenty-five years according to the discretion of the court."

SECTION 5. Section 16-3-655 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end:

"(4) A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the actor engages in sexual battery with a victim who is less than eighteen years of age and the actor is at least four years older than the victim."

SECTION 6. Section 16-15-305(A), (D), (F), (G), and (I) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 168 of 1987, are amended to read:

"( A) It is unlawful for any person knowingly to disseminate obscenity. A person disseminates obscenity within the meaning of this article if he:

(1) sells, delivers, or provides or offers or agrees to sell, deliver, or provide any obscene writing, picture, record, or other representation or description of the obscene, including by computer;

(2) presents or directs an obscene play, dance, or other performance, or participates directly in that portion thereof which makes it obscene;

(3) publishes, exhibits, or otherwise makes available, including by computer, anything obscene to any group or individual; or

(4) exhibits, presents, rents, sells, delivers, or provides; or offers or agrees to exhibit, present, rent, or to provide: any motion picture, film, filmstrip, or projection slide, or sound recording, sound tape, or sound track, video tapes and recordings, or computer generated images, or any matter or material of whatever form which is a representation, description, performance, or publication of the obscene.