South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION 1. Section 4-12-10(2) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 125 of 1995, is amended to read:

"(2) 'Project' means any land and any buildings and other improvements on the land including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, water, sewage treatment and disposal facilities, air pollution control facilities, and all other machinery, apparatus, equipment, office facilities, and furnishings, and all infrastructure improvements as defined in Section 12-21-6520(1) which are considered necessary, suitable, or useful."

SECTION 2. Section 4-29-10(3) of the 1976 Code, as amended by Act 151 of 1997, is further amended to read:

"(3) 'Project' means any land and any buildings and other improvements on the land including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, water, sewage treatment and disposal facilities, air pollution control facilities, and all other machinery, apparatus, equipment, office facilities, and furnishings, and all infrastructure improvements as defined in Section 12-21-6520(1) which are considered necessary,