South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 18. Section 6-25-145 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 6-25-145. It is lawful for any executor, administrator, guardian, committee, or other fiduciary to invest any monies in his hand in bonds and construction notes issued under the provisions of this chapter."

SECTION 19. Section 6-25-155 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: