South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "Section 8-11-15.    (A)    The minimum full-time workweek for employees of state agencies and institutions is thirty-seven and one-half hours. The agency or institution may vary an employee's work schedule through the use of alternative scheduling strategies to meet the needs and service delivery requirements of the agency or institution.

    (B)    State agencies may use alternate work locations, including telecommuting, that result in greater efficiency and cost savings."

O.    (72.76)    Section 11-9-85 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 501 of 1992, is amended to read:

    "Section 11-9-85.    For accounting purposes, the Comptroller General shall calculate revenues of the following taxes and fees on an accrual basis:

    (1)    stamp and business license;

    (2)    alcoholic liquor;

    (3)    beer and wine;

    (4)    soft drink;

    (5)    electric power;

    (6)    gasoline and motor fuel;

    (7)    admissions, including bingo admissions; and

    (8)    sales, use, and casual excise. and

    (9)    recording a deed."

P.    (72.79)    Section 4-9-150 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 365 of 1988, is further amended to read: