South Carolina General Assembly
[…] One additional door, not in the front, is allowed to be used solely for the receipt of commercial deliveries and as an emergency exit.

Retail dealers are prohibited from using in an advertisement for alcoholic liquor or wine a subject matter, language, or slogans addressed to and intended to encourage persons under twenty-one years of age to purchase or drink alcoholic liquor or wine."

Prohibition

SECTION    11.    Section 61-6-1600 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 415 of 1996, is amended to read:

"Section 61-6-1600.    (A)    A nonprofit organization which is licensed by the department pursuant to the provisions of this article may sell alcoholic liquors in minibottles. A member or guest of a member of a nonprofit organization may consume alcoholic liquors sold in minibottles upon the premises between the hours of ten o'clock in the morning and two o'clock the following morning.

(B)    An employee or agent of an establishment licensed as a nonprofit organization is prohibited from selling, making available for sale, or permitting the consumption of alcoholic liquors on the licensed premises between the hours of two o'clock in the morning and ten o'clock in the morning. A violation of this provision is a violation against the organization's license."

Areas permitted

SECTION    12.    Section 61-6-1610(B) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 415 of 1996, is amended to read: