South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Section 12-60-1350.    No provision Provisions in this chapter applies do not apply to, or has any have an effect on, any a license suspended or revoked (1) by the Department of Public Safety, (2) by judicial decision or order, (3)(2) where a statute requires the department or the Department of Public Safety to suspend or revoke a license, or (4)(3) by other operation of law."

SECTION    31.    Section 12-60-2110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 12-60-2110.    In the case of property tax assessments made by a division of the department, protests must be filed within thirty ninety days after the date of the property tax assessment notice. If the division does not send a taxpayer a property tax assessment notice, a protest must be filed within thirty ninety days after the tax notice is mailed to the taxpayer. If a division of the department denies a property tax exemption, a protest must be filed within thirty ninety days after the date the notice of denial is mailed to the taxpayer."

SECTION    32.    Section 12-60-2510 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 271 of 2002, is further amended to read: